Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Ranking of Chinese Industrial Consumables Manufacturers

中国工业耗材厂家排名——按细分品类盘点龙头。数控刀具五强(2026上半年业绩):第一名株洲钻石(中钨高新旗下)——切削刀具业务营收26.06亿元、刀具板块同比+53.18%、国内最大硬质合金刀具综合供应商、市场份额约25%(抖音金锤新媒体,2026年9月23日;株洲刀具三剑客);第二名欧科亿——营收12.07亿元、归母净利6.22亿元、锯齿刀片生产规模国内第一(国家制造业单项冠军、中国钨业协会);第三名华锐精密(688059)——营收6.21亿元+19.70%、归母净利2.38亿元+178.32%、硬质合金数控刀片年产量超1亿片国内前三(2024年国内第三、中国钨业协会;2025年全年营收10亿元、毛利率40%+、经营现金流2.8亿为净利1.5倍——产品性能达欧美日一线85-90%、价格仅1/3到1/2);第四名沃尔德——营收4.17亿元+24.54%、聚焦PCD/CBN超硬刀具;第五名恒锋工具——营收3.84亿元+13.64%、归母净利1.07亿元+41.33%;厦门金鹭(钨粉全球霸主)另计。行业数据(中国机床工具工业协会):2023年中国刀具行业市场规模492亿元、硬质合金刀具占63%;进口刀具占比由2015年37.20%降至2022年27.20%、2024年刀具海关进口额85.25亿元同比-2.66%;全球硬质合金刀具市场约200亿美元、中国市场约400亿元人民币(华锐精密投研)。轴承十强(industryinchina,2025年11月2日):瓦房店轴承ZWZ——1938年成立、中国最大、风电/高铁/重机、高铁轴箱轴承CRCC认证;人本集团C&U——1991年、7大基地、3万+型号、年产超12亿套、电机静音轴承;洛阳LYC——1954年、9大类2万+规格、风电/轨交/矿山;哈尔滨HRB——年产能8000万套、机床/汽车/医疗/农机;洛阳轴研ZYS——1958年、航空航天/军工/风电;浙江天马TMB、西北轴承NXZ(A股首家)、万向钱潮QC(汽车轴承)、福建龙溪LS、襄阳轴承ZXY;中国轴承占全球产出30%+。密封与油封(天下工厂产业研究院,2026年6月27日):全球机械密封十强中中密控股(300470)并列第5(2025营收约26亿元、净利率18%)、宁波东联第9;华翔密封(华翔股份子公司)金属波纹管机械密封;油封看NOK(中国)与SKF(中国)。特钢材料(天下工厂,2026年6月27日):中信特钢(000708)2025营收约1080亿元、高端轴承钢产能12万吨/年;抚顺特钢(600399)高温合金母合金产能占全国约80%;宝武特钢约320亿元、东北特钢约180亿元、西宁特钢(600117)约75亿元、大冶特钢约280亿元。其他品类:液压油缸龙头恒立液压(601100)、破碎锤龙头艾迪精密(603638)、紧固件晋亿实业、焊材大西洋(600558)、五金工具巨星科技(002444,手工具全球龙头)、劳保与磨料磨料磨具(圣泉集团/白鸽磨料)。选型建议:按品类认准细分龙头、大宗耗材走厂家授权渠道或MRO平台比价、技术件(刀具/轴承/密封)要求试切/试用验证与批次追溯。

Ranking of Chinese Industrial Consumables Manufacturers

Ranking Roadmap: Industry Overview → Top 5 CNC Cutting Tool Manufacturers → Top 10 Bearing Manufacturers → Seals/Oil Seals & Specialty Steels → Leaders in Other Categories & Selection Recommendations.

I.
Industry Overview: The Dominant Trend of Domestic Substitution in Industrial Consumables

Industrial consumables refer to industrial products consumed during daily factory operations, such as cutting tools, bearings, seals, hydraulics, fasteners, welding materials, lubricants, abrasives, occupational safety gear, and hardware tools.
Key sector data (China Machine Tool & Industry Association / China Tungsten Industry Association): In 2023, China’s cutting tool market reached 49.2 billion RMB, with cemented carbide tools accounting for 63%. The share of imported cutting tools dropped from 37.20% in 2015 to approximately 27.20% in 2022; in 2024, the customs import value for cutting tools was 8.525 billion RMB (down 2.66% year-on-year)—highlighting domestic substitution as a long-term, decade-spanning trend.
The global cemented carbide cutting tool market is valued at approximately 20 billion USD, while the Chinese market stands at around 40 billion RMB (data from Warui Precision’s investment research, June 2026).
Bearings: China accounts for over 30% of global bearing output (industryinchina). Seals: China accounts for 30% of global mechanical seal consumption, yet domestic manufacturers hold only about a 4.5% share of the global top 10—indicating the greatest room for growth (Tianxia Factory Industry Research Institute).

Structural Logic: The upgrading of high-end manufacturing (with the CNC adoption rate for machine tools rising from 28% in 2015 to 48% by 2025) is directly driving demand for CNC inserts; meanwhile, sectors such as aerospace, new energy vehicles, and high-end medical equipment are propelling the localization of high-precision consumables—advancing the quality from merely “functional” to “high-performance and durable” (Ouke-Yi Q1 2026 Report, *Shanghai Securities News*, April 24, 2026).

II.
The Top Five CNC Cutting Tool Manufacturers: Spearheading Domestic Substitution

Top five domestic CNC cutting tool manufacturers in the first half of 2026 (Jin Chui New Media, September 23, 2026): First place—Zhuzhou Diamond (a subsidiary of CMC Tungsten): Cutting tool business revenue of RMB 2.606 billion; cutting tool segment grew 53.18% year-on-year; group-wide net profit of RMB 2.076 billion. It is the largest comprehensive supplier of cemented carbide cutting tools in China, holding approximately 25% market share; its products offer a price-performance ratio comparable to European and American brands; and it undertakes strategic machining tasks—such as processing special steel decks for aircraft carriers and titanium alloys for large aircraft—serving as a heavy-duty pillar safeguarding the nation’s industrial capabilities (leading the “Three Musketeers” of Zhuzhou cutting tools).
Second place—Ouke-Yi: Revenue of RMB 1.207 billion; net profit attributable to the parent company of RMB 622 million; ranked first domestically in saw blade production scale (National Manufacturing Single-Item Champion, China Tungsten Industry Association); rapid growth in M-class (stainless steel) and P-class (steel) CNC inserts as well as the “Economic King” series face mills; and a multiple-time winner of the Golden Blade Award and Ringier Technology Innovation Award.
Ranked third is Huarui Precision (688059): Revenue of RMB 621 million (+19.70%) and net profit attributable to the parent company of RMB 238 million (+178.32%). Annual production of cemented carbide CNC inserts exceeds 100 million units, ranking third domestically in 2024 (per the China Tungsten Industry Association). Full-year 2025 revenue surpassed RMB 1 billion, with a gross margin exceeding 40%, a net margin of 18.66%, and operating cash flow of RMB 280 million (1.5 times the net profit). Product performance reaches 85–90% of top-tier European, American, and Japanese brands, while prices are only one-third to one-half of theirs—making cost-performance-driven substitution the core growth driver (In-depth investment research, June 22, 2026).
Ranked fourth is Worldia: Revenue of RMB 417 million (+24.54%) and net profit attributable to the parent company of RMB 59 million (+36.03%); the company focuses on PCD/CBN superhard cutting tools, specializing in high-hardness materials.
Ranked fifth is Hengfeng Tools: Revenue of RMB 384 million (+13.64%) and net profit attributable to the parent company of RMB 107 million (+41.33%).
Additionally, Xiamen Golden Egret (GESAC) is a global leader in tungsten powder, with outstanding performance in aerospace-grade cemented carbide inserts (leveraging its position as a source of tool steel materials). Regarding the domestic substitution thesis (cited from Huarui Precision’s annual report): Cutting tools for aerospace, defense, and automotive engines still rely heavily on imports, while leading domestic players are currently pushing to transition from the second tier to the first tier.

III. Top 10 Bearing Manufacturers: The Joints of Major National Industrial Assets

China’s Top 10 Bearing Manufacturers (industryinchina, November 2, 2025): ZWZ (Wafangdian Bearing Group)—Established in 1938, China’s largest bearing manufacturer; products include wind turbine main shaft bearings, high-speed rail axle box bearings (CRCC certified), and bearings for metallurgy, mining, and heavy machinery. C&U Group—Established in 1991; operates 7 major production bases with over 30,000 models and an annual output exceeding 1.2 billion units; supplies high-precision, low-noise motor bearings (Z3 series) to motor, automotive, and motorcycle manufacturers. LYC (Luoyang Bearing)—Established in 1954; offers over 20,000 specifications across 9 major categories; serves sectors including wind power, rail transit, automotive, mining, and metallurgy. HRB (Harbin Bearing)—Restructured in 2007; annual production capacity of 80 million units; serves machine tool, automotive, medical, and agricultural machinery industries. ZYS (Luoyang Bearing Science & Technology)—Evolved from the Luoyang Bearing Research Institute (est. 1958); specializes in high-precision bearings for aerospace, defense, wind power, mining, and metallurgy. TMB (Zhejiang Tianma)—Over 30 years of history; offers more than 8,000 models across 10 major categories. NXZ (Northwest Bearing)—The first bearing company listed on the A-share market; serves petroleum machinery, metallurgy, railway, and heavy-duty vehicle sectors. QC (Wanxiang Qianchao)—Established in 1969; produces automotive universal joints, wheel hub bearings, and drive shafts; a global OEM supplier to automakers. LS (Fujian Longxi)—Specializes in spherical plain bearings, tapered roller bearings, and gearboxes; serves the automotive and gear industries. ZXY (Xiangyang Automotive Bearing)—Listed in 1996; home to the Automotive Bearing Engineering Center.
Sub-sector highlights: For large-scale wind power bearings, look at Xinqianglian (Luoyang Xinqianglian; exports 12MW+ offshore wind turbine main shaft bearings to Europe); for aerospace and semiconductor equipment bearings, look at Sinomach Precision; for robotic/medical miniature precision bearings, look at specialized manufacturers like LILY (AS9100 certified). Procurement reminder: Bearings must be sourced through authorized channels to avoid refurbished goods (JD.com Hardware City hosts authorized stores for SKF, NSK, and ZWZ; certificates of conformity accompany shipments).

IV.
Seals, Oil Seals, and Special Steel Materials: Hidden Champions

Mechanical Seals (Tianxia Factory Industry Research Institute, June 27, 2026): Global top 10 mechanical seal manufacturers—John Crane (UK) ¥14.4 billion, EagleBurgmann (German-Japanese JV) ¥7.2 billion, Flowserve (US) ¥4.3 billion, AESSEAL (UK) ¥2.6 billion, Cdsii (China) ¥2.6 billion (tied for 5th), Chesterton ¥1.8 billion, Nippon Pillar (China) ¥1.2 billion, Smiths ¥0.9 billion, Ningbo Donglian ¥0.8 billion, Hatebur ¥0.6 billion. Domestic manufacturers hold a combined share of approximately 4.5% of the global top 10, a figure severely disproportionate to China’s 30% share of global consumption. Cdsii (300470.SZ): The undisputed leader in China’s mechanical seal industry; 2025 revenue of approx.
¥2.6 billion, net profit attributable to the parent company of ¥470 million, and a net profit margin of 18%, making it the most profitable company in the domestic sealing sector; Huaxiang Sealing (subsidiary of Huaxiang Shares, 002048): Metal bellows mechanical seals, with a sealing business revenue of approx. ¥500 million in 2025. Oil seals: NOK (China) and SKF (China) dominate the high-end market, while companies like Shanghai Laitu offer cost-effective domestic alternatives.

Special Steel Materials (Tianxia Factory, June 27, 2026): CITIC Special Steel (000708)—2025 revenue ~¥108 billion, net profit ~¥4.6 billion, five major production bases, high-end bearing steel capacity 120,000 tons/year; Fushun Special Steel (60399)—Aerospace/superalloy master alloys (capacity 12,000 tons/year, accounting for ~80% of the national total), 2025 revenue ~¥6.5 billion; Baowu Special Steel—2025 ~¥32 billion (Jiaxing base: 200-ton EAF+VOD+VAR duplex process); Northeast Special Steel—~¥18 billion (Beiman base is a stable supplier of high-end tool steel/high-speed steel); Xining Special Steel (600117) ~¥7.5 billion; Daye Special Steel ~¥28 billion (supplying Sany, XCMG, and Zoomlion).

V.
Leaders in Other Categories and Selection Recommendations

Leaders in other categories (industry consensus + listed company data): Hydraulics—Hengli Hydraulic (601100) leader in cylinders, pumps, and valves; Aidi Precision (603638) leader in hydraulic breakers and components; Fasteners—Jinyi Industry (601002) high-speed rail fasteners and standard parts; Welding materials—Atlantic (600558) leader in welding materials; Hardware tools—GreatStar Industrial (002444) global leader in hand tools (top tier in tool chest/power tool exports); Abrasives—Shengquan Group (605589) resins and casting materials; Baige Abrasives (grinding wheels/diamond abrasives); Lubricants—Longpan Technology (603906), Great Wall Lubricant (Sinopec); Occupational safety—Delta Plus, 3M China authorized channels.
Four key points for selection: First, identify the leaders in specific niches (e.g., cutting tools: Zhuzhou Diamond/Huarui; bearings: ZWZ/C&U; seals: Zhongmi Holdings; hydraulic cylinders: Hengli)—batch consistency among leading products is a crucial factor regarding hidden costs. Second, for bulk consumables (welding materials, lubricants, abrasives), utilize manufacturer-authorized channels or compare prices via MRO platforms (e.g., JD Industrial, ZKH, Xinfangsheng). Third, for technical components (cutting tools, bearings, seals), validate performance through small-batch trials before scaling up (the 6–12 month certification cycle required by major clients acts as a natural market barrier).
Fourth, ensure contracts explicitly stipulate batch traceability, quality documentation (CoC, material specifications, and certificates of conformity accompanying the shipment), and warranty terms—rankings for industrial consumables should be based not merely on scale, but on market position within specific niches and supply stability. Summary: Rankings of Chinese industrial consumable manufacturers—cutting tools: Zhuzhou Diamond/Oky/Huarui Precision/Worldia/Hengfeng; bearings: ZWZ/C&U/LYC/HRB/ZYS; seals: Zhongmi Holdings; specialty steel: CITIC Special Steel/Fushun Special Steel; hydraulics: Hengli/Aidi; fasteners: Jinyi; tools: GreatStar.
Selecting niche leaders, using authorized channels, and verifying batch traceability through small-batch trials is a more reliable approach than relying solely on rankings.

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes